智能科学 改善生活
Croda禾大个人护理
Syncrowax™ HGLC
该系列硬度、结晶度最高的蜡,与巴西棕榈蜡性质类似。可赋予唇膏高硬度。

INCI名

C18-36 Acid Triglyceride

Beauty and Personal Care at Croda showing girl with healthy hair and skin

产品详情

25℃下物理状态

  • 锭剂

产品大类

  • 蜡类

功能

  • 乳液稳定剂
  • 流变修饰剂

区域供应状况

  • 亚洲
  • 拉丁美洲
  • 欧洲

产品应用

  • 止汗剂和香体露
  • 身体护理
  • 眼部彩妆
  • 面部 / 颈部护理
  • 面部彩妆
  • 唇部护理
  • 唇部彩妆

消费者利益

  • 衰老
  • 强韧

认证与标准

  • IECIC
  • ISO 16128 - 天然衍生成分
  • 适合全素主义

典型

性能 单位
有効成分% 登入
熔点 登入
生分解性 (OECD 301B) 登入

产品手册和指南

Category: 产品表

Title: Syncrowax™ Range Datasheet

Croda's Syncrowax range offer cosmetic chemists a desirable alternative. The Syncrowax range are a range of structural wax esters specifically designed to provide stable, uniform properties in sticks and emulsion systems.

Language: 英语 | Size: 166.67kb

登录/注册
想了解产品的更多信息?